SSL Certificate

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday, Jan 1
    • Christmas Holiday
    Tuesday, Jan 2
    • *Day 2
    • Classes Resume
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday, Jan 3
    • *Day 3
    • Plant Committee Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Ski Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Lacrosse Organizational Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMSmith Center
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, Jan 4
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Academic Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Baseball Interest Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Jan 5
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Investment Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMRoom 315
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Jan 6
    • High School Placement Test 8:30 AM to 12:00 PMRyken Hall
    • MDSA Build Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Mothers' Club Basket Bingo 5:00 PM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
    Sunday, Jan 7
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday, Jan 8
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday, Jan 9
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Field Trip - Cybersecurity Institute 9:15 AM to 1:45 PMCCBC
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • MD Math League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Jan 10
    • *Day 4 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Spain & Portugal Preparation Seminar 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday, Jan 11
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Course Selection Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Jan 12
    • *Day 2 - Special Schedule
    • No Bystander's Club General Meeting 7:00 AM to 8:00 AMRoom 413
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts
    • MLK Prayer Service 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Jan 13
    • MDSA Build Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday, Jan 14
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Monday, Jan 15
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday
    • MDSA Tech Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday, Jan 16
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • MIAA AD Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:30 AMAlumni Event Room
    • Ski Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Golf Interest Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 416
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday, Jan 17
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Kelly Scholars Presentation & Interviews (Invitation Only) 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMCafeteria & St. Joseph's Hall
    Thursday, Jan 18
    • *Day 1
    • End of 1st Semester
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Class Student Council Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Friday, Jan 19
    • March for Life
    • Semester Holiday - School Closed for Students
    • Ski Trip
    • Cyberpatriot Competition 12:00 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 116
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Jan 20
    • Ski Trip
    Sunday, Jan 21
    • Ski Trip
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday, Jan 22
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • NHS Prospective Member Informational Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday, Jan 23
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 1/31 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Freshman Class Officer Applications Due 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday, Jan 24
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AIMS Visiting Team Chair 10:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Soccer Interest Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 500
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Spain & Portugal Preparation Seminar 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday, Jan 25
    • *Day 1
    • O'Neil Peer Ed Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • O'Neil Peer Educators Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AMAuditorium
    • Freshman Class Candidate Speeches 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Soccer Banquet 5:30 PMCafeteria
    Friday, Jan 26
    • *Day 2
    • AP Course Applications Due
    • O'Neil Peer Ed Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Class Officer Elections 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Middle School Band Night 4:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday, Jan 27
    • Middle School Model UN Day 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMGPR and Founders Hall
    Monday, Jan 29
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Homeroom Rep Names Due Student Activity Office
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • History Day Information Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
    Tuesday, Jan 30
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Freshman Homeroom Rep Names Due Student Activity Office
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Jan 31
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Class Officers and Homeroom Rep Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 416
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
  • Thursday, Feb 1
    • *Day 2
    • Junior Retreat
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Academic Committee Meeting 8:00 AM to 8:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Freshman Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • MSJ History Day 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMLibrary, 3rd Floor of Saint Joseph's Hall
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday, Feb 2
    • *Day 3
    • AP Acceptance List Posted
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • OTA Night 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    • MDS Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Feb 3
    • 8th Grade Speech Tournament 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMGPR and Ground Level Founders Hall Classrooms
    • MDS Event 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMCafeteria
    • MDS Musical 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDS Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday, Feb 4
    • Bull Roast Meeting 9:30 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • MDS Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday, Feb 5
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Strike the Set 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    Tuesday, Feb 6
    • *Day 1
    • MSJ Board of Directors Meeting Library Conference Room, Group Presentation Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • History Day Awards 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Lacrosse ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MIAA Seeding Meeting 7:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Mothers' & Fathers' Club Combined Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Feb 7
    • *Day 2 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Foreign Language National Honor Society Rehearsal 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Lacrosse ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 412
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Spain & Portugal Preparation Seminar 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Spring Musical Stage Crew Organizational Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Auditions for Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday, Feb 8
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Italian III Field Trip 10:00 AM to 1:30 PMWalters Art Gallery
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    • Lacrosse ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Spring Musical Stage Crew Organizational Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Auditions for Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    Friday, Feb 9
    • *Day 4
    • MIAA Wrestling Tournament Smith Center
    • Mount 2000
    • All P.E. classes report to auditorium 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Course Selection Assembly - Juniors 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    Saturday, Feb 10
    • MIAA Wrestling Tournament Smith Center
    • Mount 2000
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    Sunday, Feb 11
    • Mount 2000
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    Monday, Feb 12
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Course Selection Assembly - Sophomores 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Band Dinner 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMCafeteria
    • DePaul Parent Meeting 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday, Feb 13
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Rugby ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • MD Mathematics League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Feb 14
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Ash Wednesday Prayer Service 8:45 AMAuditorium
    • Senior Tuxedo Fittings 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Ash Wednesday Prayer Service 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Rugby ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday, Feb 15
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Decision Notification
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • NHS Officers Meeting 7:30 AMRoom 212
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Tuxedo Fittings 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Rugby ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Feb 16
    • Professional Day - No school for students
    Saturday, Feb 17
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Sunday, Feb 18
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday, Feb 19
    • President's Day Holiday
    Tuesday, Feb 20
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Guest Speaker - Leon Thomas '82 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 2/28 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post-Prom Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Feb 21
    • *Day 2
    • History Day Project Review - Grace Leatherman 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Science Fair Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Black History Month Movie 2:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • MSJ Spain & Portugal Trip Final Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, Feb 22
    • *Day 3
    • Course Selection Due - Juniors
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Course Selection Assembly - Freshmen 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Investment Club Guest Speaker - Charles Ryan 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMGPR
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • XBSS Induction Ceremony 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Feb 23
    • *Day 4 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • Field Trip - 13% Conference 7:45 AM to 3:45 PM
    • Foreign Language National Honor Society Induction Rehearsal 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • St. John's Writers' Conference Trip Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMRoom 1
    • Senior Project Proposals 1:00 PM
    • Alumni Bull Roast Set Up 3:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • Alumni Bull Roast Pre-Planning Meeting 6:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Freshmen & Sophomore Parents - Fashion Show Gift Gathering 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday, Feb 24
    • Alumni Bull Roast 5:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Sunday, Feb 25
    • Alumni Bull Roast Clean Up Memorial Gym
    • Alumni Bull Roast Wrap Up Meeting 10:00 AMAlumni Event Room
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday, Feb 26
    • *Day 1
    • Course Selection Due - Sophomores
    • School Store 10:00 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Foreign Language National Honor Society Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Judging 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMLibrary
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Judge Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    • Foreign Language Honor Society Inductions 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday, Feb 27
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • MSJ 2019 Vietnam Tour Interest Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Black History Month Movie 2:30 PMGPR
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday, Feb 28
    • *Day 3
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • School Store 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
  • Thursday, Mar 1
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Science Fair Practice 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • MIAA end of season wrestling meeting 7:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Science Fair Awards 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Mar 2
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMTowson University
    • Field Trip - Humanities Class 9:30 AM to 2:00 PMBaltimore Museum of Art
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    Saturday, Mar 3
    • Sweet Sixteen Tournament Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • Baltimore City History Day 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPatterson High School
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMTowson University
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Sunday, Mar 4
    • Sweet Sixteen Tournament Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday, Mar 5
    • *Day 2
    • Sweet Sixteen Tournament Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Academic Committee Meeting 8:00 AM to 8:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday, Mar 6
    • *Day 3
    • Course Selection Due - Freshmen
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Mr. Jamie Nash Guest Speaker 12:15 PM to 1:45 PMLibrary
    • HBCU Panel 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMGPR
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Fishing Club Meeting 2:45 PMRoom 112
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Spring Sportsmanship Meeting 6:00 PMSmith Center
    Wednesday, Mar 7
    • *Day 4
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • AIMS Visiting Team Training Session 11:30 AM to 2:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, Mar 8
    • *Day 1
    • Freshmen Day of Servce
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Guest Speaker - Ms. Sarah Slingluff 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Sophomore/Junior Parent College Night 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday, Mar 9
    • *Day 2
    • Blood Drive Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior & Senior Parents - Fashion Show Gift Gathering 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday, Mar 10
    • SAT Exams Saint Joseph Hall
    • Model UN - BAMUNC Planning Meeting & Chairs Practice 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMGroup Presentation Room
    Sunday, Mar 11
    • Father/Son Communion Breakfast 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    Monday, Mar 12
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Retreat Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday, Mar 13
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 9:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 12:00 PM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Mar 14
    • *Day 1 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Prayer Service 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMSmith Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • NHS Induction 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    Thursday, Mar 15
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • March for Our Lives Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 416
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Faculty/Staff Social 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Friday, Mar 16
    • *Day 3
    • Senior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Assembly - Junior Service 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    Saturday, Mar 17
    • Senior Retreat
    • Saint Joseph's Monastery Bull & Oyster Roast 12:00 PM to 10:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Sunday, Mar 18
    • Senior Retreat
    • Jr League State Wrestling Tournament 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday, Mar 19
    • Feast of St. Joseph Holiday
    Tuesday, Mar 20
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 3/26 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • MD State History Day Info Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting CANCELLED 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club CANCELLED 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club CANCELLED 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical CANCELLED 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical CANCELLED 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Committee - Basket Assembly CANCELLED 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Swim Team Banquet CANCELLED 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Mar 21
    • *Day 1
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • New FLHS Member Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post-Prom Committee Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, Mar 22
    • *Day 2
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Sophomore Retreat UMBC
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Mar 23
    • *Day 3
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • End of 3rd Quarter
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Mar 24
    • MBK Bingo Set Up 10:00 AM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday, Mar 25
    • MBK Bingo Event 10:00 AM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday, Mar 26
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Tuesday, Mar 27
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Graduation Usher Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • NHS Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday, Mar 28
    • *Day 2
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday, Mar 29
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Mar 30
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Saturday, Mar 31
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Woods Family Event 10:00 AM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
  • Sunday, Apr 1
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Monday, Apr 2
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Tuesday, Apr 3
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Wednesday, Apr 4
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fashion Show Committee Meeting 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Thursday, Apr 5
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Apr 6
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Fishing Club 7:30 AM to 9:30 AMWild Lake Park, 10002 Hyla Brook Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
    Saturday, Apr 7
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Sunday, Apr 8
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Wingler Family Event 8:00 AM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday, Apr 9
    • *Day 3
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Classes Resume
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 8:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Mr. Tim Hall Guest Performer 10:45 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday, Apr 10
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • French Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 206 St. Joseph Hall
    • Spanish Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 417 Founders Hall
    • Spanish Placement Exam 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom COMP Xavier Hall
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Apr 11
    • *Day 1
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Investment Club Guest Speaker - JT Farkosky 10:15 AM to 11:30 AMGPR
    • Mr. Chris August Guest Poet 11:30 AM to 1:00 PMLibrary
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Spanish Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 417 Founders Hall
    • Spanish Placement Exam 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom COMP Xavier Hall
    Thursday, Apr 12
    • *Day 2
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Didgeridoo Down Under Performance 8:45 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary
    • Academic Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Senior Transition Assembly 9:30 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • French III & IV field trip 10:30 AM to 1:00 PMTersiguel's
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Metting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMXavier Hall
    • Senior Parent Transition Presentation 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday, Apr 13
    • *Day 3
    • National Library Week
    • Fashion Show Committee 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mr. Brian Krystal of Reptile Wonders 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMLibrary
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Class of 1956 Visit 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • Spring Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Apr 14
    • Baltimore Area Model UN Conference 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Spring Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday, Apr 15
    • Spring Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • AIMS Welcome Reception 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMSmith Center/Alumni Event Room
    Monday, Apr 16
    • *Day 4
    • AIMS Visiting Team Library Conference, DCR, LCR
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Honors Assembly CHANGED: This event has been changed. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Fishing Club Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 112
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMDePaul Conference Room
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • French/Spanish Placement Makeup Exam 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 417 Founders Hall
    Tuesday, Apr 17
    • *Day 1
    • AIMS Visiting Team LCR/DCR/GPR
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Field Trip - MD Personal Finance Challenge 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Fine Arts Show 10:45 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Kelly Scholars Lecture - Dr. Sarah Horst 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Ice Hockey Banquet 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Apr 18
    • *Day 2 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • AIMS Visiting Team LCR/DCR/GPR
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fine Arts Show 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Dress Rehearsal 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, Apr 19
    • *Day 3
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fine Arts Show 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Plant Committee Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Josten's Graduation Items Pick-Up 9:30 AM to 1:30 PMAuditorium
    • Freshman Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 412
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Makeup Exam 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 21 Xavier Hall
    • Fine Arts Show 6:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Senior Parent Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday, Apr 20
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fine Arts Show 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • XBSS Focus Group 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • MSJ's Got Talent! 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMAuditorium
    • OTA Night 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    Saturday, Apr 21
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fathers' Club Spring Clean Up 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Brown Family Event 9:00 AM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Sunday, Apr 22
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show
    • Fine Arts Show 12:00 PM to 2:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Monday, Apr 23
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 10:45 AMFine Arts Center
    • ADL Theology Takeover Student Leader Training 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • MSJ Only Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Swim Banquet 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday, Apr 24
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Physics Lab Field Trip 8:45 AM to 11:30 AMCCBC Pool
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • DePaul Senior Dinner 6:30 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Apr 25
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Student Council Election Assembly (Fresh, Soph & Juniors) 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMSmith Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    Thursday, Apr 26
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Graduation Usher Fittings 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMStudies Office
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • XBSS Focus Group 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MSJ Spring Concert 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Apr 27
    • *Day 1
    • Student Council Nominations Due
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Saluting Our Mount Men Distribution 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Student Council Focus Group 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    Saturday, Apr 28
    • MD State History Day 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMUMBC
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Sunday, Apr 29
    • Alumni Communion Mass 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday, Apr 30
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Pre-administration meeting 8:45 AM to 9:30 AMCafeteria
    • ADL Theology Takeover Student Leader Training 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Student Council Candidate Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 416
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • Joint Graphic Novel Book Club Meeting 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
  • Tuesday, May 1
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Tower Climbs
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Soccer Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMRoom 500
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Basketball Banquet 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, May 2
    • *Day 4 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Tower Climbs 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Volleyball Interest Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • Solutions Showcase 1:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, May 3
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Tower Climbs
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Academic Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Student Council Speeches - Freshman 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Student Council Speeches - Juniors 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMSmith Center
    • Student Council Speeches - Sophomores 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMemorial Gym
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Test 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 21
    • Father/Son Mass & Dinner 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday, May 4
    • *Day 2
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Class of 2018 Senior Tailgate 10:30 AM to 1:00 PMSmith Center/Football Field
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    Monday, May 7
    • *Day 3
    • National Nurse's Day
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Executive Election
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • APĀ® Chemistry Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • AP Psychology Exam 12:00 PM
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Class of 2022 DePaul Parent Meeting 7:00 PMGPR
    Tuesday, May 8
    • *Day 4
    • Faculty Appreciation Day
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • MSJ Board of Directors Meeting Library Conference Room, GPR
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Class Officers Election
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam 8:00 AM
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday, May 9
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP English Literature & Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Choir/Band Rehearsal 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    Thursday, May 10
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP US Government & Politics Exam 8:00 AM
    • Choir/Band Rehearsal 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • AP Environmental Science Exam 12:00 PM
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Cyberpatriot Interest Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • ACE Presentation Practice 3:00 PM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Test 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 21
    • Mother/Son Mass & Dinner 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday, May 11
    • *Day 3
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP US History Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mr. Pat Sprankle from St. Louis School 10:45 AM to 1:00 PMGPR
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Benefit Concert 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    • Slade Faculty vs 8th Grade Game 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Saturday, May 12
    • Senior Post Prom Committee Meeting 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMCafeteria
    • This is My Brave Performance 1:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday, May 14
    • *Day 4
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Biology Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • AP Physics - Mechanics Exam 12:00 PM
    • AP Physics - Electricity & Magnetism Exam 2:00 PM
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Drivers Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PM
    Tuesday, May 15
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Calculus AB & BC Exam 8:00 AM
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • AP Computer Science Exam 12:00 PM
    • AP French Language & Culture Exam 12:00 PM
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • ACE Presentation Practice 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday, May 16
    • *Day 2
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP English Language & Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Honors Spanish 3 Field Trip 11:30 AM to 2:30 PMLa Palapa
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • ACE Project Presentation 6:00 PMNDP
    • Tennis Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, May 17
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • AP Statistics Exam 12:00 PM
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fishing Club Field Trip Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 112
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Alumni Board Spring General Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Senior Recognition Dinner 7:00 PMMartin's West
    Friday, May 18
    • *Day 4 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Human Geography Exam 8:00 AM
    • AP Microeconomics Exam 8:00 AM
    • Senior Project Presentations 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    Saturday, May 19
    • Model UN Conference 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMBishop Ireton High School
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Senior Prom 9:00 PM
    Sunday, May 20
    • Hamilton Youth Football Games 10:00 AM to 5:00 PMPlevyak Field
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Charm City Youth Development 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday, May 21
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Retreat 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • AP English Language Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 2
    • AP English Literature Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 1
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Baseball Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday, May 22
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 10:45 AMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Assembly - Distinguished Senior Projects 8:45 AM to 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Sophomore Ring Measurements 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting- LAST MEETING! 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 11:45 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday, May 23
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Ring Measurements 10:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Student Council General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Vietnam Info Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • AP Human Geography 2018-2019 Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 307
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Power Up Dance Stage Setup 4:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • Track & Field Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday, May 24
    • *Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Freshman Day of ServiceSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • DePaul Field TripSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • AP Environmental Science 2018-2019 MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 114
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Power Up Dance RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 10:30 PMAuditorium
    Friday, May 25
    • *Day 1 - Special ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • End of School MassSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • Graduation Ushers MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:15 AMRoom 314
    Saturday, May 26
    • Speech & Debate National TournamentSignup for an alert reminder. Washington, DC
    Sunday, May 27
    • Speech & Debate National TournamentSignup for an alert reminder. Washington, DC
    Monday, May 28
    • Memorial Day HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Speech & Debate National TournamentSignup for an alert reminder. Washington, DC
    Tuesday, May 29
    • *Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase RehearsalsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Graduation Ushers MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Admin Plus MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • BOSS MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    Wednesday, May 30
    • *Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase PresentationsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Business ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Graduation Ushers MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • NHS MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • It's AcademicSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Solutions Showcase PresentationsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria, Auditorium
    Thursday, May 31
    • *Day 4 - Special ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • AP US History 2018-2019 MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 8:00 AMRoom 315
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Breakfast/Awards/Graduation RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Chem-Off CompetitionSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    • Rugby BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMCafeteria
  • Friday, Jun 1
    • *Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • End of 4th QuarterSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chem-Off CompetitionSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    • Graduation Ushers MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Class of 1943 & 1948 Reunion LuncheonSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Baccalaureate MassSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMSt. Louis, Clarksville
    Sunday, Jun 3
    • GraduationSignup for an alert reminder.
    Monday, Jun 4
    • Final Exams ABSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday, Jun 5
    • Final Exams CDSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • Mothers' Club Monthly MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday, Jun 6
    • Final Exams EFSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    Thursday, Jun 7
    • Final Exams GHSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    Friday, Jun 8
    • Professional Day - No school for studentsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Jun 12
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Class of 2022 Parent OrientationSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday, Jun 14
    • Power Up Dance RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMAuditorium
    Friday, Jun 15
    • Power Up Dance RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 10:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday, Jun 16
    • Alumni Rugby GameSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMPlevyak Field & Smith Center
    • Alumni Volleyball GameSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMSmith Center & Alumni Event Room
    • Power Up Dance RecitalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday, Jun 18
    • Summer School BeginsSignup for an alert reminder.
    Thursday, Jun 21
    • Alumni Board Financial Committee MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Alumni MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Saturday, Jun 23
    • Connor Family EventSignup for an alert reminder. Alumni Event Room
    Sunday, Jun 24
    • St. Martin Family EventSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 6:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    Thursday, Jun 28
    • Mountain Bike Team- Parent information meetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMRoom 500 Smith Center
  • Wednesday, Jul 4
    • Independence Day Holiday Signup for an alert reminder.
    Tuesday, Jul 17
    • Special Education Professional Development WorkshopSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    Wednesday, Jul 18
    • Special Education Professional Development WorkshopSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    Thursday, Jul 26
    • Summer School EndsSignup for an alert reminder.
  • Wednesday, Aug 8
    • Summer Teacher Seminar for History Day and Model UNSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    Monday, Aug 13
    • Round Table Basketball Coaches MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMAlumni Event Room
  • Friday, Sep 7
    • Class of 1973 45 year ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMSmith Center
    Saturday, Sep 8
    • Fed Hill ReunionsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMMother's & Social Pub & Pie
    Saturday, Sep 15
    • Class of 1983 ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 3:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Golden Gael MassSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PM to 7:00 PMChapel
    • Class of 1978 ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMLibrary
    • Class of 1968 Golden Gael ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    Saturday, Sep 22
    • Class of 1993 ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 3:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Class of 1988 ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday, Sep 29
    • Classes 1953, 1958, 1963 Combined ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PMAlumni Event Room
Calendar Navigation
 <  Year of 2018  >
Baseball
Basketball
Golf
Hockey
Lacrosse
Rugby
Soccer
Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling

Customize Your Calendar

Admissions Events & Deadlines
Alumni Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Campus Ministry Calendar
Counseling Department
Fathers' Club
Fine Arts
Mothers' Club
School Store

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed