SSL Certificate

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2018  >
  • Monday - January 1, 2018
    • Christmas Holiday
    Tuesday - January 2, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Classes Resume
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - January 3, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Plant Committee Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Ski Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Lacrosse Organizational Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMSmith Center
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - January 4, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Academic Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Baseball Interest Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - January 5, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Investment Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMRoom 315
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - January 6, 2018
    • High School Placement Test 8:30 AM to 12:00 PMRyken Hall
    • MDSA Build Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Mothers' Club Basket Bingo 5:00 PM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
    Sunday - January 7, 2018
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday - January 8, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - January 9, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Field Trip - Cybersecurity Institute 9:15 AM to 1:45 PMCCBC
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • MD Math League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - January 10, 2018
    • *Day 4 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Spain & Portugal Preparation Seminar 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - January 11, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Course Selection Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - January 12, 2018
    • *Day 2 - Special Schedule
    • No Bystander's Club General Meeting 7:00 AM to 8:00 AMRoom 413
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts
    • MLK Prayer Service 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - January 13, 2018
    • MDSA Build Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - January 14, 2018
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Monday - January 15, 2018
    • Martin Luther King Jr. Holiday
    • MDSA Tech Day 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - January 16, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • MIAA AD Meeting 8:30 AM to 11:30 AMAlumni Event Room
    • Ski Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Golf Interest Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 416
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - January 17, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Kelly Scholars Presentation & Interviews (Invitation Only) 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMCafeteria & St. Joseph's Hall
    Thursday - January 18, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • End of 1st Semester
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Class Student Council Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Friday - January 19, 2018
    • March for Life
    • Semester Holiday - School Closed for Students
    • Ski Trip
    • Cyberpatriot Competition 12:00 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 116
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - January 20, 2018
    • Ski Trip
    Sunday - January 21, 2018
    • Ski Trip
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - January 22, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • NHS Prospective Member Informational Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - January 23, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 1/31 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Freshman Class Officer Applications Due 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - January 24, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AIMS Visiting Team Chair 10:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Soccer Interest Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 500
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Spain & Portugal Preparation Seminar 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - January 25, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • O'Neil Peer Ed Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • O'Neil Peer Educators Meeting 7:45 AM to 8:30 AMAuditorium
    • Freshman Class Candidate Speeches 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Soccer Banquet 5:30 PMCafeteria
    Friday - January 26, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • AP Course Applications Due
    • O'Neil Peer Ed Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Class Officer Elections 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Middle School Band Night 4:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday - January 27, 2018
    • Middle School Model UN Day 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMGPR and Founders Hall
    Monday - January 29, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Homeroom Rep Names Due Student Activity Office
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • History Day Information Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
    Tuesday - January 30, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Freshman Homeroom Rep Names Due Student Activity Office
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2022 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - January 31, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Class Officers and Homeroom Rep Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 416
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
  • Thursday - February 1, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Junior Retreat
    • MDSA Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Academic Committee Meeting 8:00 AM to 8:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Freshman Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • MSJ History Day 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMLibrary, 3rd Floor of Saint Joseph's Hall
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MDSA Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Student Dinner 4:30 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - February 2, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • AP Acceptance List Posted
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • OTA Night 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    • MDS Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - February 3, 2018
    • 8th Grade Speech Tournament 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMGPR and Ground Level Founders Hall Classrooms
    • MDS Event 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMCafeteria
    • MDS Musical 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDS Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - February 4, 2018
    • Bull Roast Meeting 9:30 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • MDS Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday - February 5, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Strike the Set 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    Tuesday - February 6, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • MSJ Board of Directors Meeting Library Conference Room, Group Presentation Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • History Day Awards 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Lacrosse ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • MIAA Seeding Meeting 7:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Mothers' & Fathers' Club Combined Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - February 7, 2018
    • *Day 2 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Foreign Language National Honor Society Rehearsal 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Lacrosse ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 412
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Spain & Portugal Preparation Seminar 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Spring Musical Stage Crew Organizational Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Auditions for Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - February 8, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Italian III Field Trip 10:00 AM to 1:30 PMWalters Art Gallery
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    • Lacrosse ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Spring Musical Stage Crew Organizational Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Auditions for Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    Friday - February 9, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • MIAA Wrestling Tournament Smith Center
    • Mount 2000
    • All P.E. classes report to auditorium 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Course Selection Assembly - Juniors 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    Saturday - February 10, 2018
    • MIAA Wrestling Tournament Smith Center
    • Mount 2000
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    Sunday - February 11, 2018
    • Mount 2000
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    • John's Hopkins University Model UN Conference 2:30 PMHilton Hotel Baltimore
    Monday - February 12, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Course Selection Assembly - Sophomores 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Band Dinner 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMCafeteria
    • DePaul Parent Meeting 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - February 13, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Rugby ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • MD Mathematics League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - February 14, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Ash Wednesday Prayer Service 8:45 AMAuditorium
    • Senior Tuxedo Fittings 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Ash Wednesday Prayer Service 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Rugby ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - February 15, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Decision Notification
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • NHS Officers Meeting 7:30 AMRoom 212
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Tuxedo Fittings 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Rugby ImPACT Testing 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - February 16, 2018
    • Professional Day - No school for students
    Saturday - February 17, 2018
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Sunday - February 18, 2018
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday - February 19, 2018
    • President's Day Holiday
    Tuesday - February 20, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Guest Speaker - Leon Thomas '82 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 2/28 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post-Prom Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - February 21, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • History Day Project Review - Grace Leatherman 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Science Fair Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Black History Month Movie 2:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • MSJ Spain & Portugal Trip Final Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - February 22, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Course Selection Due - Juniors
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Course Selection Assembly - Freshmen 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Investment Club Guest Speaker - Charles Ryan 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMGPR
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • XBSS Induction Ceremony 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - February 23, 2018
    • *Day 4 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • Field Trip - 13% Conference 7:45 AM to 3:45 PM
    • Foreign Language National Honor Society Induction Rehearsal 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • St. John's Writers' Conference Trip Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMRoom 1
    • Senior Project Proposals 1:00 PM
    • Alumni Bull Roast Set Up 3:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • Alumni Bull Roast Pre-Planning Meeting 6:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Freshmen & Sophomore Parents - Fashion Show Gift Gathering 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday - February 24, 2018
    • Alumni Bull Roast 5:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Sunday - February 25, 2018
    • Alumni Bull Roast Clean Up Memorial Gym
    • Alumni Bull Roast Wrap Up Meeting 10:00 AMAlumni Event Room
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - February 26, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Course Selection Due - Sophomores
    • School Store 10:00 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Foreign Language National Honor Society Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Judging 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMLibrary
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Judge Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    • Foreign Language Honor Society Inductions 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - February 27, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • MSJ 2019 Vietnam Tour Interest Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Black History Month Movie 2:30 PMGPR
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - February 28, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • School Store 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
  • Thursday - March 1, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Science Fair Practice 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • MIAA end of season wrestling meeting 7:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Science Fair Awards 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - March 2, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMTowson University
    • Field Trip - Humanities Class 9:30 AM to 2:00 PMBaltimore Museum of Art
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    Saturday - March 3, 2018
    • Sweet Sixteen Tournament Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • Baltimore City History Day 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMPatterson High School
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMTowson University
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Sunday - March 4, 2018
    • Sweet Sixteen Tournament Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday - March 5, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Sweet Sixteen Tournament Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Academic Committee Meeting 8:00 AM to 8:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - March 6, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Course Selection Due - Freshmen
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Mr. Jamie Nash Guest Speaker 12:15 PM to 1:45 PMLibrary
    • HBCU Panel 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMGPR
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Fishing Club Meeting 2:45 PMRoom 112
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Spring Sportsmanship Meeting 6:00 PMSmith Center
    Wednesday - March 7, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • AIMS Visiting Team Training Session 11:30 AM to 2:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - March 8, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Freshmen Day of Servce
    • XBSS Student Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Guest Speaker - Ms. Sarah Slingluff 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Sophomore/Junior Parent College Night 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - March 9, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Blood Drive Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior & Senior Parents - Fashion Show Gift Gathering 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Saturday - March 10, 2018
    • SAT Exams Saint Joseph Hall
    • Model UN - BAMUNC Planning Meeting & Chairs Practice 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMGroup Presentation Room
    Sunday - March 11, 2018
    • Father/Son Communion Breakfast 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    Monday - March 12, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Retreat Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - March 13, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 9:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 12:00 PM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - March 14, 2018
    • *Day 1 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Prayer Service 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMSmith Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • NHS Induction 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    Thursday - March 15, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • March for Our Lives Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 416
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Faculty/Staff Social 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Friday - March 16, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Senior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Assembly - Junior Service 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    Saturday - March 17, 2018
    • Senior Retreat
    • Saint Joseph's Monastery Bull & Oyster Roast 12:00 PM to 10:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Sunday - March 18, 2018
    • Senior Retreat
    • Jr League State Wrestling Tournament 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - March 19, 2018
    • Feast of St. Joseph Holiday
    Tuesday - March 20, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 3/26 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • MD State History Day Info Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting CANCELLED 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club CANCELLED 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club CANCELLED 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical CANCELLED 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical CANCELLED 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Committee - Basket Assembly CANCELLED 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Swim Team Banquet CANCELLED 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - March 21, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • New FLHS Member Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post-Prom Committee Meeting 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - March 22, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Sophomore Retreat UMBC
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - March 23, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • End of 3rd Quarter
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - March 24, 2018
    • MBK Bingo Set Up 10:00 AM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - March 25, 2018
    • MBK Bingo Event 10:00 AM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday - March 26, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Tuesday - March 27, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Graduation Usher Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • NHS Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - March 28, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - March 29, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - Spring Musical 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - March 30, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Saturday - March 31, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Woods Family Event 10:00 AM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
  • Sunday - April 1, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Monday - April 2, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Tuesday - April 3, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Wednesday - April 4, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fashion Show Committee Meeting 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Thursday - April 5, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Rehearsal - Spring Musical 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - April 6, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Fishing Club 7:30 AM to 9:30 AMWild Lake Park, 10002 Hyla Brook Rd, Columbia, MD 21044
    Saturday - April 7, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    Sunday - April 8, 2018
    • Easter Break
    • Spain & Portugal Trip
    • Wingler Family Event 8:00 AM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday - April 9, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Classes Resume
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 8:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Mr. Tim Hall Guest Performer 10:45 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - April 10, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • French Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 206 St. Joseph Hall
    • Spanish Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 417 Founders Hall
    • Spanish Placement Exam 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom COMP Xavier Hall
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - April 11, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Investment Club Guest Speaker - JT Farkosky 10:15 AM to 11:30 AMGPR
    • Mr. Chris August Guest Poet 11:30 AM to 1:00 PMLibrary
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Spanish Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 417 Founders Hall
    • Spanish Placement Exam 4:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom COMP Xavier Hall
    Thursday - April 12, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • National Library Week
    • Spring Musical Tech Week Auditorium
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Didgeridoo Down Under Performance 8:45 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary
    • Academic Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Senior Transition Assembly 9:30 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • French III & IV field trip 10:30 AM to 1:00 PMTersiguel's
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officers Metting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMXavier Hall
    • Senior Parent Transition Presentation 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - April 13, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • National Library Week
    • Fashion Show Committee 7:30 AM to 12:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mr. Brian Krystal of Reptile Wonders 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMLibrary
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Class of 1956 Visit 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    • Spring Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - April 14, 2018
    • Baltimore Area Model UN Conference 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
    • Spring Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - April 15, 2018
    • Spring Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • AIMS Welcome Reception 4:30 PM to 6:00 PMSmith Center/Alumni Event Room
    Monday - April 16, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • AIMS Visiting Team Library Conference, DCR, LCR
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Honors Assembly CHANGED: This event has been changed. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Fishing Club Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 112
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMDePaul Conference Room
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • French/Spanish Placement Makeup Exam 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 417 Founders Hall
    Tuesday - April 17, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • AIMS Visiting Team LCR/DCR/GPR
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Field Trip - MD Personal Finance Challenge 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Fine Arts Show 10:45 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Kelly Scholars Lecture - Dr. Sarah Horst 1:30 PM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Ice Hockey Banquet 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - April 18, 2018
    • *Day 2 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • AIMS Visiting Team LCR/DCR/GPR
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fine Arts Show 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Dress Rehearsal 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - April 19, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fine Arts Show 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Plant Committee Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Josten's Graduation Items Pick-Up 9:30 AM to 1:30 PMAuditorium
    • Freshman Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 412
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Makeup Exam 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 21 Xavier Hall
    • Fine Arts Show 6:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Senior Parent Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - April 20, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Class of 2022 Band Auditions - by appointment only
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fine Arts Show 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • XBSS Focus Group 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • MSJ's Got Talent! 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMAuditorium
    • OTA Night 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    Saturday - April 21, 2018
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Fathers' Club Spring Clean Up 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Brown Family Event 9:00 AM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Sunday - April 22, 2018
    • Fine Arts Week Fine Arts Center
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show
    • Fine Arts Show 12:00 PM to 2:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Monday - April 23, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 10:45 AMFine Arts Center
    • ADL Theology Takeover Student Leader Training 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • MSJ Only Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Swim Banquet 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - April 24, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Physics Lab Field Trip 8:45 AM to 11:30 AMCCBC Pool
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • DePaul Senior Dinner 6:30 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - April 25, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Student Council Election Assembly (Fresh, Soph & Juniors) 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMSmith Center
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    Thursday - April 26, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Graduation Usher Fittings 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMStudies Office
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • XBSS Focus Group 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fire Protection Engineering Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 313
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MSJ Spring Concert 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - April 27, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Student Council Nominations Due
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Saluting Our Mount Men Distribution 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Student Council Focus Group 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    Saturday - April 28, 2018
    • MD State History Day 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMUMBC
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Sunday - April 29, 2018
    • Alumni Communion Mass 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    Monday - April 30, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Pre-administration meeting 8:45 AM to 9:30 AMCafeteria
    • ADL Theology Takeover Student Leader Training 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Student Council Candidate Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 416
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • Joint Graphic Novel Book Club Meeting 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
  • Tuesday - May 1, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Tower Climbs
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Soccer Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMRoom 500
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Basketball Banquet 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - May 2, 2018
    • *Day 4 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Tower Climbs 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
    • Volleyball Interest Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • Solutions Showcase 1:00 PM
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - May 3, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Tower Climbs
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Academic Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:15 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • Student Council Speeches - Freshman 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Student Council Speeches - Juniors 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMSmith Center
    • Student Council Speeches - Sophomores 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMemorial Gym
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Test 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 21
    • Father/Son Mass & Dinner 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - May 4, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Class of 2018 Senior Tailgate 10:30 AM to 1:00 PMSmith Center/Football Field
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    Monday - May 7, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • National Nurse's Day
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Executive Election
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • APĀ® Chemistry Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • AP Psychology Exam 12:00 PM
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Class of 2022 DePaul Parent Meeting 7:00 PMGPR
    Tuesday - May 8, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Faculty Appreciation Day
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • MSJ Board of Directors Meeting Library Conference Room, GPR
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Class Officers Election
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Spanish Language & Culture Exam 8:00 AM
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday - May 9, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP English Literature & Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Choir/Band Rehearsal 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    Thursday - May 10, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP US Government & Politics Exam 8:00 AM
    • Choir/Band Rehearsal 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • AP Environmental Science Exam 12:00 PM
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Cyberpatriot Interest Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • ACE 3:00 PMGPR
    • ACE Presentation Practice 3:00 PM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Math Placement Test 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 21
    • Mother/Son Mass & Dinner 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - May 11, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP US History Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mr. Pat Sprankle from St. Louis School 10:45 AM to 1:00 PMGPR
    • Driver's Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • St Jude's Children's Research Hospital Benefit Concert 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    • Slade Faculty vs 8th Grade Game 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Saturday - May 12, 2018
    • Senior Post Prom Committee Meeting 10:00 AM to 2:00 PMCafeteria
    • This is My Brave Performance 1:00 PM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday - May 14, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Biology Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • AP Physics - Mechanics Exam 12:00 PM
    • AP Physics - Electricity & Magnetism Exam 2:00 PM
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Drivers Ed 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 010
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PM
    Tuesday - May 15, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Calculus AB & BC Exam 8:00 AM
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • AP Computer Science Exam 12:00 PM
    • AP French Language & Culture Exam 12:00 PM
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • ACE Presentation Practice 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday - May 16, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP English Language & Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Honors Spanish 3 Field Trip 11:30 AM to 2:30 PMLa Palapa
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • ACE Project Presentation 6:00 PMNDP
    • Tennis Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - May 17, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Business Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • AP Statistics Exam 12:00 PM
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Fishing Club Field Trip Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 112
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Alumni Board Spring General Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Senior Recognition Dinner 7:00 PMMartin's West
    Friday - May 18, 2018
    • *Day 4 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • AP Human Geography Exam 8:00 AM
    • AP Microeconomics Exam 8:00 AM
    • Senior Project Presentations 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    Saturday - May 19, 2018
    • Model UN Conference 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMBishop Ireton High School
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Senior Prom 9:00 PM
    Sunday - May 20, 2018
    • Hamilton Youth Football Games 10:00 AM to 5:00 PMPlevyak Field
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Charm City Youth Development 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday - May 21, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Retreat 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • AP English Language Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 2
    • AP English Literature Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 1
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Card Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PMRoom 309
    • Baseball Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - May 22, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 10:45 AMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Assembly - Distinguished Senior Projects 8:45 AM to 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Sophomore Ring Measurements 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Meeting- LAST MEETING! 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 11:45 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday - May 23, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Ring Measurements 10:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Student Council General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Vietnam Info Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • AP Human Geography 2018-2019 Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 307
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Power Up Dance Stage Setup 4:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • Track & Field Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - May 24, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase Rehearsals 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • DePaul Field Trip 9:30 AM to 2:00 PM
    • AP Environmental Science 2018-2019 Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 114
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Power Up Dance Recital 5:00 PM to 10:30 PMAuditorium
    Friday - May 25, 2018
    • *Day 1 - Special Schedule
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase Rehearsals 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • End of School Mass 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • Graduation Ushers Meeting 10:45 AM to 11:15 AMRoom 314
    Saturday - May 26, 2018
    • Speech & Debate National Tournament Washington, DC
    Sunday - May 27, 2018
    • Speech & Debate National Tournament Washington, DC
    Monday - May 28, 2018
    • Memorial Day Holiday
    • Speech & Debate National Tournament Washington, DC
    Tuesday - May 29, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase Rehearsals 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Graduation Ushers Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Social Media Ambassadors Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Office Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • BOSS Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 411
    Wednesday - May 30, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Solutions Showcase Presentations 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Business Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Level Xavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Graduation Ushers Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • NHS Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Cross Country Interest Meeting 2:45 PMRoom 311
    • Solutions Showcase Presentations 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria, Auditorium
    Thursday - May 31, 2018
    • *Day 4 - Special Schedule
    • AP US History 2018-2019 Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:00 AMRoom 315
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Breakfast 8:00 AM to 9:30 AMCafeteria
    • Senior Awards Assembly 10:00 AMSmith Center
    • Graduation Rehearsal 12:30 PM to 2:00 PMCathedral of Mary Our Queen
    • Chem-Off Competition 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    • Rugby Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
  • Friday - June 1, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • End of 4th Quarter
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • Chem-Off Competition 10:15 AM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    • Graduation Ushers Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Summer Reading Student Leaders Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLibrary
    • Class of 1943 & 1948 Reunion Luncheon 11:00 AM to 2:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Baccalaureate Mass 7:00 PMSt. Louis, Clarksville
    Sunday - June 3, 2018
    • Graduation 2:00 PMCathedral of Mary Our Queen

      By ticket only.

    Monday - June 4, 2018
    • Final Exams AB
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday - June 5, 2018
    • Final Exams CD
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - June 6, 2018
    • Final Exams EF
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - June 7, 2018
    • Final Exams GH
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts Center
    Friday - June 8, 2018
    • Professional Day - No school for students
    Tuesday - June 12, 2018
    • School Store 5:00 PM to 7:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Class of 2022 Parent Orientation 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - June 14, 2018
    • Power Up Dance Recital 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMAuditorium
    Friday - June 15, 2018
    • Power Up Dance Recital 5:00 PM to 10:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - June 16, 2018
    • Alumni Rugby Game 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMPlevyak Field & Smith Center
    • Alumni Volleyball Game 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMSmith Center & Alumni Event Room
    • Power Up Dance Recital 2:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday - June 18, 2018
    • Summer School Begins
    Thursday - June 21, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Alumni Board Financial Committee Meeting 5:00 PM to 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Saturday - June 23, 2018
    • Connor Family Event Alumni Event Room
    Sunday - June 24, 2018
    • St. Martin Family Event 1:00 PM to 6:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    Monday - June 25, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - June 27, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - June 28, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Team- Parent information meeting 7:00 PMRoom 500 Smith Center
    Saturday - June 30, 2018
    • Millerson Family Event 10:00 AM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
  • Tuesday - July 3, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - July 4, 2018
    • Independence Day Holiday
    Thursday - July 5, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday - July 10, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - July 11, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - July 12, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday - July 17, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Special Education Professional Development Workshop 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    Wednesday - July 18, 2018
    • Special Education Professional Development Workshop 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    Thursday - July 19, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Friday - July 20, 2018
    • EdFest 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary, Room 417
    • EdFest Luncheon 12:00 PM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - July 24, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - July 25, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - July 26, 2018
    • Summer School Ends
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday - July 31, 2018
    • Interdisciplinary Workshop 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
  • Wednesday - August 1, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - August 2, 2018
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday - August 7, 2018
    • College Application Workshop 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 7:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - August 8, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • College Application Workshop 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary
    Thursday - August 9, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • College Application Workshop 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary
    Monday - August 13, 2018
    • Summer Teacher Seminar for History Day and Model UN 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMGPR
    Tuesday - August 14, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • New Teacher Meetings with Assistant Principals 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Round Table Basketball Coaches Meeting 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMGPR
    Wednesday - August 15, 2018
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 7:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - August 16, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Saturday - August 18, 2018
    • Ader Family Event 3:00 PM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday - August 20, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Reddiker Meeting 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    Tuesday - August 21, 2018
    • School Store 8:00 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:00 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Academic Committee Meeting 12:00 PM to 2:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Mother's Club Exec Board & Committee Chairs Meeting 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    • Baseball Information Meeting 6:30 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - August 22, 2018
    • Faculty & Staff Retreat
    • Window Installation 7:30 AM to 5:00 PMLibrary
    • Alumni Board Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    Thursday - August 23, 2018
    • Professional Day
    • School Store 12:00 PM to 7:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Friday - August 24, 2018
    • Professional Day
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMFine Arts Center
    Saturday - August 25, 2018
    • Hall of Fame Luncheon 10:30 AMCafeteria
    • Hall of Fame Game 1:00 PMPlevyak Field
    Sunday - August 26, 2018
    • Orientation Leader Training 1:00 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    Monday - August 27, 2018
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Freshman Orientation 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Freshman Photo ID's Taken 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMFounder's Hall
    • AP US History Exam Pre-Test 4:30 PM to 8:00 PMRoom 315
    Tuesday - August 28, 2018
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Freshman Orientation 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Fall Sportsmanship Meeting (Football, Volleyball, Cross Country) 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMSmith Center
    • Fall Sportsmanship Meeting (Soccer, Water Polo, Ice Hockey) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMSmith Center
    Wednesday - August 29, 2018
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Freshman Orientation 8:00 AM to 12:30 PM
    • Senior BBQ 1:00 PM to 2:30 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - August 30, 2018
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 3:00 PMFine Arts Center
    • Freshman First Full Day 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Transfer Student Orientation 8:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Junior Retreat Senior Leaders Training 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMGPR
    Friday - August 31, 2018
    • Labor Day Holiday - School Closed
    • School Store 4:00 PM to 6:00 PMSmith Center
  • Monday - September 3, 2018
    • Labor Day Holiday - School Closed
    Tuesday - September 4, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • First Day of Classes for all students
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Sophomore Photo ID's taken 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    Wednesday - September 5, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Junior Photo ID's taken 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Senior Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • It's Academic 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • MSJ Wrestling Meeting 2:30 PMWrestling Room
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    Thursday - September 6, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Senior Photo ID's taken 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Junior Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • No Bystanders Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Friday - September 7, 2018
    • *Day 4 - Special Schedule
    • Summer Reading Group Discussions
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Class of 1973 45 year Reunion 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMSmith Center
    Saturday - September 8, 2018
    • Fed Hill Reunions 7:00 PMMother's & Social Pub & Pie
    Monday - September 10, 2018
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Sophomore Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - September 11, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • 9/11 Memorial Prayer Service 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Business Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMXavier Hall Computer Lab
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • Maker Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Model UN Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Wednesday - September 12, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 9/19 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    • Fall Production Auditions 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - September 13, 2018
    • *Day 4
    • Future Doctors of America Club 7:30 AMRoom 108
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • NHS Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee Meeting 12:15 PM to 1:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate Team Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Fall Production Auditions 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    Friday - September 14, 2018
    • *Day 1 - Special Schedule
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Opening School Mass 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMRoom 413
    Saturday - September 15, 2018
    • School Store 11:00 AM to 3:00 PMSmith Center
    • Class of 1978 Reunion 12:00 PM to 3:00 PMAlumni Room
    • Class of 1983 Reunion 12:00 PM to 3:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Mothers' Club Welcome Tea Set Up 4:00 PMCafeteria
    • School Store 5:00 PM to 8:00 PMSmith Center
    • Golden Gael Mass 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMChapel
    • Class of 1968 Golden Gael Reunion 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMSmith Center
    Sunday - September 16, 2018
    • Mothers' Club Welcome Tea 2:00 PM to 4:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday - September 17, 2018
    • *Day 2
    • SAT Prep - Verbal 7:15 AMRoom 209
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Guest Speaker - Grace Leatherman 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMGPR
    • Business Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Lab/Xavier Hall
    • Vietnam Trip Student Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Tom Davidson '53 Memorial Mass 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMChapel
    Tuesday - September 18, 2018
    • *Day 3
    • SAT Prep - Verbal 7:15 AMRoom 209
    • Social Media Ambassadors 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • The Quill Informational Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • School Store 1:00 PM to 9:00 PMFine Arts
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • Maker Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Model UN Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Freshman Back to School Night 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - September 19, 2018
    • *Day 4 - 2 Hour Late Schedule
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Fall Production Rehearsal