SSL Certificate

School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of October, 2018  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      30
      1
    • *Day 4
    • SAT Prep - Verbal 7:15 AMRoom 209
    • Rho Kappa Induction Ceremony Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee Meeting 12:15 PM to 1:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMRoom 15
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Story Writers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Senior Portraits 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMLifetouch Studios
      2
    • *Day 1
    • SAT Prep - Verbal 7:15 AMRoom 209
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Personal Finance Challenge Teams 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMXavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Board Meeting 1:30 PM to 4:00 PMGPR
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • Maker Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Model UN Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Senior Portraits 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMLifetouch Studios
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    • Rho Kappa Induction Ceremony 7:00 PMAuditorium
      3
    • *Day 2 - 2 Hour Late Schedule
    • Flaherty Foundation Scholars Welcome Breakfast 8:00 AM to 9:15 AMAlumni Event Room
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Business Club 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMXavier Hall Computer Lab
    • Juniors Only Kelly Scholars Meeting 11:30 AMChemistry Lab
    • Admin Plus Meeting 12:30 PM to 1:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Senior Portraits 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMLifetouch Studios
      4
    • *Day 3
    • SAT Prep - Verbal 7:15 AMRoom 209
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • No Bystanders Officers Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • SAT Prep - Math 2:30 PMRoom 21
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Senior Portraits 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMLifetouch Studios
    • Mothers' Club Bingo Committee Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      5
    • Professional Day - No School for Students
    • School Store-Closed Fine Arts
    • Senior Portraits 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMLifetouch Studios
      6
    • 13/14U Baseball Tournament 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
    • St Joseph Monastery Dance 10:00 AM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
      7
    • Alumni Board Picnic 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMAlumni Event Room
      8
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Kelly Scholars Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMRoom 15
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Story Writers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      9
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Personal Finance Challenge Teams 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Lab/Xavier Hall
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • Maker Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Model UN Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      10
    • PSAT Testing Day - No School for Seniors
    • School Store-Closed
    • Chainmaille club 12:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriot Club 12:00 PMRoom 116
    • MSJ Science Day 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • College Fair Rep Dinner 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMAlumni Event Room
      11
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Photo ID Make Up Day 8:00 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Ravens Raffle Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Alumni Board Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
      12
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts
    • Business Club Speaker - Craig Costabile 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Classic Film Club 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMGPR
    • Mother/Son Communion Breakfast Set Up 6:00 PMMemorial Gym
      13
    • Mother/Son Communion Breakfast Set Up 12:00 PMMemorial Gym
      14
    • Mother/Son Communion Breakfast 10:00 AMSmith Center
      15
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • Graphic Novel Book Club 2:30 PM
    • Investment Club Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 15
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Story Writers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      16
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Navigating Challenging Conversations 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMAlumni Event Room & GPR
    • Astronomy Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Personal Finance Challenge Team 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMLower Lab
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • It's Academic 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • Maker Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Maryland Math League Competition 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 20
    • Model UN Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 6:00 PMCafeteria
      17
    • *Day 2
    • Future Doctors of America Club Meeting 7:30 AMRoom 108
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 10/24 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Leadership Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • New Teacher Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Swim Team Interest Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 117
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • SFX Society Reception 6:30 PM to 9:00 PMMemorial Walk
      18
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • CyberPatriot 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Indoor Track and Field Informational Meeting 2:45 PMSmith Center Room 500
    • Fall Production Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 5:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
      19
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Retreat Auditorium, Smith Center, Alumni Event Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Leadership Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • Otanight 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR/Room 400
      20
    • Baltimore Area Model UN Training Conference 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMAuditorium, St. Joseph's Hall & Cafeteria
    • St. Catherine's SAT/ACT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
      21
    • Hamilton Football Youth League 9:00 AM to 6:00 PMPlevyak Field
    • St. Catherine's SAT/ACT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
      22
    • *Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • National Honor Society Information MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Driver's EducationSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • NHS TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Story Writers ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Freshmen Basketball open gym-FRESHMEN ONLY!Signup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMSmith Center
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      23
    • *Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Baseball MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Leadership Club MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • CyberPatriotSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's EducationSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • ImPact Testing - BastketballSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM417 - Computer Lab
    • It's Academic MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMGPR
    • Maker ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Video Game ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      24
    • *Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior RetreatSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Leadership Club MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Social Media Ambassadors meetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Office Conference Room
    • Chainmaille ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriotSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's EducationSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • New Teacher MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    • NHS TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      25
    • *Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior RetreatSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Leadership Club MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Ravens Raffle Collection DaySignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • CyberPatriotSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Driver's EducationSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • Speech & DebateSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Mothers' Club Bingo Committee MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMCafeteria
      26
    • *Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Junior RetreatSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School Store-ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Chemistry guest speaker David ReesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Classic Film ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 6:00 PMGPR
    • Driver's EducationSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 10
    • MixerSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMMemorial Gym
      27
    • Fathers' Club Fall Clean UpSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
      28
    • Open HouseSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 2:00 PMFine Arts
      29
    • Environmental Club Hiking TripSignup for an alert reminder. Shenandoah National Park
    • School Closed HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • School Store-ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
      30
    • *Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Ravens Raffle Collection DaySignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • Admin Plus MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • CyberPatriotSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • ImPact Testing - WrestlingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PM417 - Computer Lab
    • It's AcademicSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 4
    • Maker ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Video Game ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 400
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      31
    • *Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • End of 1st QuarterSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Housekeeping & Maintenance Appreciation DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Chainmaille ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • CyberPatriotSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • New Teacher MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 412
    • NHS TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      1
    • *Day 4 - 1 hour Late ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • All Saints Day MassSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:15 AMRoom 315
    • Ravens Raffle Collection DaySignup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
    • Class of 1955 LuncheonSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • CyberPatriotSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • No Bystanders Officers MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Speech & DebateSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Fall Production RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      2
    • *Day 1 - Special ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • All Souls Day MassSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AMSmith Center
      3
    • Fathers' Club Fall Clean Up - Rain DateSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    • Memorial Mass for BrothersSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AMChapel
    • Luncheon for BrothersSignup for an alert reminder. 11:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of October, 2018  >  >>
Baseball

Customize Your Calendar

Admissions Events & Deadlines
Alumni Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Campus Ministry Calendar
Counseling Department
Fathers' Club
Fine Arts
Mothers' Club
School Store

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
powered by finalsite