School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of November, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      29
    • Open House 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • School Store 11:00 AM to 2:00 PMSmith Center
      30
    • Environmental Club Hiking Trip Shenandoah NP
    • School Holiday
    • Mountain Bike Club Trip 7:00 AM to 3:00 PMFountainhead Regional Park
      31
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 11/7 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • ImPact Testing Make Ups - Winter Sports 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 417
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      1
    • *Day 3 - 1hr Late Schedule
    • All Saint's Day Mass 8:00 AMAuditorium
    • School Store 9:00 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AIMS Seminar - Neurological Shortcuts and Social Identifiers 9:30 AM to 12:30 PMAlumni Event Room
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaiile Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    • Wrestling Coaches Pre-season Meeting 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAlumni Event Room
      2
    • *Day 4 - Special Schedule
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • All Soul's Day Mass 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • Model UN Meeting 10:30 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Raven's Raffle Collection Day 10:30 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Class of 1955 Luncheon 11:00 AM to 2:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club Officer Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Irish Step Dance Class 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMRoom 12
      3
    • *Day 1 - Special Schedule
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts
    • Chris Herren Speaking 8:45 AMSmith Center
    • Mark Warren Speaking 1:00 PM to 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • Film Club 2:30 PMRoom 413
    • Cyberpatriot 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMRoom 116 and Room 417
      4
    • Class of 1982 35 Year Reunion 12:00 PM to 3:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • School Store 2:00 PM to 8:00 PMSmith Center
    • Class of 1977 40 Year Reunion 6:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    • Class of 1972 45 Year Reunion 7:00 PM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
      5
    • Youth Football League Championship 10:00 AM to 5:00 PMPlevyak Field
    • Fathers' Club Bull Roast 1:00 PM to 6:00 PMCafeteria
      6
    • *Day 2
    • Academic Committee Meeting 7:30 AM to 8:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Monday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      7
    • *Day 3
    • Blood Drive Auditorium
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Social Media Ambassadors Club Field Trip 8:30 AM to 11:30 AMMarketing Firm
    • Rho Kappa General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      8
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Chainmaiile Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Paint Night 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
      9
    • *Day 1 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • Junior Retreat
    • Raven's Raffle Collection Day 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • School Store 12:30 PM to 5:00 PMFine Arts
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences 6:00 PM to 9:00 PM
    • School Store 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMFine Arts
      10
    • Professional Day
      11
    • Centennial High School Model UN Conference 9:00 AM to 4:00 PMCentennial High School
    • Volleyball Fundraiser 10:30 AM to 3:00 PMSmith Center
    • Faculty/Staff Chili Cook-Off 1:00 PM to 5:00 PMPatapsco State Park
      12
      13
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Graduation 2018 Items Order 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Junior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Ski Trip Meeting 2:30 PM to 2:45 PMAuditorium
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mothers' Club Fashion Show Committee Meeting 6:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Fathers' Club Monthly Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      14
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Graduation 2018 Items Order 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Junior Retreat Meeting for 11/21 Attendees 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • NHS Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Raven's Raffle Collection Day 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Vietnam 2019 Tour Informational Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Freshman Parent College Night 7:00 PMCafeteria
      15
    • *Day 4 - 2hr Late Schedule
    • Senior Portrait Make Up Day 6:30 AM to 2:30 PMGPR
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Chainmaiile Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Chess Club 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Winter Sportsmanship Meeting 6:00 PMSmith Center
    • Mothers' Club Basket Bingo Committee Meeting 7:00 PMDevelopment Conference Room
      16
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Assembly - Solutions Showcase 8:45 AM to 9:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Raven's Raffle Collection Day 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • No Bystanders Club General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach Tutoring 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Volleyball Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    • Alumni Meeting 6:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Irish Step Dance Class 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMRoom 12
      17
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 11:30 AMFine Arts
    • Towson University Model UN Training Day 8:00 AM to 3:00 PMTowson University
    • Junior Ring Ceremony Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Get Real 5:00 PM to 7:00 PMRoom 500
      18
    • Irvington Tree Planting 8:00 AM to 11:30 AM
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
    • Junior Ring Ceremony 7:00 PMSaint Joseph's Monastery
      19
    • St. Catherine's SAT Prep Class 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 415 Founders
      20
    • *Day 3
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMPiano Lab
    • Investment Club 2:30 PMGPR
    • NHS Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      21
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • A Cappella Rehearsal 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMPiano Lab
    • Cyberpatriot Club 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game Club 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Rehearsal - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Stage Crew Meeting - A Christmas Carol 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      22
    • *Day 1 - 12:30pm Dismissal
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts
    • Thanksgiving Prayer Service 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMChapel
    • Beef & Beer 6:00 PM to 10:00 PM
      23
    • Thanksgiving HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
      24
    • Thanksgiving HolidaySignup for an alert reminder.
      25
    • Alumni Lax GameSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AMPlevyak Field
    • Alumni Lax Game LuncheonSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMAlumni Event Room
      26
      27
    • Unscheduled DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
      28
    • *Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Founder's WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Freshman Day of ServiceSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MSJ Tech WeekSignup for an alert reminder. Auditorium
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • MIAA AD MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:30 AM to 11:30 AMAlumni Event Room
    • Admin Plus MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMPiano Lab
    • Cyberpatriot ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Video Game ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 400
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Water Polo BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMCafeteria
      29
    • *Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Founder's WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MSJ Tech WeekSignup for an alert reminder. Auditorium
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Facilities Dept MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMDevelopment Room Conference
    • NHS Speaker - Baltimore City Police CommissionerSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • Rho Kappa TripSignup for an alert reminder. 1:00 PM to 3:30 PMResurrection St Paul
    • A Cappella RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaiile ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Cyberpatriot ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • It's AcademicSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • NHS TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Speech & Debate MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Mothers' Club Basket Bingo Committee MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMGPR
      30
    • *Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Founder's WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Freshman Day of ServiceSignup for an alert reminder.
    • MSJ Tech WeekSignup for an alert reminder. Auditorium
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMPiano Lab
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Cyberpatriot ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 116
    • Foreign Language ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Rho Kappa Tutoring & MentoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 500
    • Football BanquetSignup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMMemorial Gym
    • Irish Step Dance ClassSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMRoom 12
      1
    • *Day 1 - Special ScheduleSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Founder's WeekSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 9:15 AMFine Arts
    • Saint Francis Xavier MassSignup for an alert reminder. 9:30 AMSmith Center
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • MSJ Fall Drama ProductionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMAuditorium
      2
    • High School Placement TestingSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMFine Arts, Auditorium, St Joseph Hall, Ryken Hall
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMFine Arts
    • MSJ Fall Drama ProductionSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMAuditorium
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of November, 2017  >  >>
Football
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling

Customize Your Calendar

Admissions Events & Deadlines
Alumni Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Campus Ministry Calendar
Counseling Department
Fathers' Club
Fine Arts
Mothers' Club
School Store

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
powered by finalsite