School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of May, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      30
    • Alumni Mass & Communion Breakfast 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
      1
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP Chemistry & Environmental Science Exams 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • AP Psychology Exam 12:00 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Incoming Freshman Foreign Language Placement Test Make-up Date 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 417
      2
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Computer Science A Exam 8:00 AM
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      3
    • *Day 3
    • 12:30 DISMISSAL SCHEDULE
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP English Literature and Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • Solutions Showcase Judgment Day 1:00 PM
      4
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP US Government and Politics Exam 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Officers Only 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Record Club 2:30 PMRoom 209
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Father/Son Communion Dinner 7:00 PMCafeteria
      5
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP US History Exam 8:00 AM
    • FBLA Guest Speaker - CJ Palting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
      6
    • Trinity School Track Meet 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMPlevyak Field
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
      7
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
      8
    • *Day 2
    • Kelly Scholars Meeting
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP Biology Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • AP Physics C: Mechanics 12:00 PM
    • AP Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism 2:00 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Father's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      9
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Calculus AB & BC Exams 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Social Media Ambassadors Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Board Meeting 1:45 PMGPR
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Senior DePaul Dinner 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
      10
    • *Day 4
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP English Language and Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Rho Kappa Executive Committee Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
      11
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • AP Statistics Exam 12:00 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Mother & Son Communion Dinner 7:00 PM
      12
    • *Day 2
    • 12:30 DISMISSAL
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Human Geography & Microeconomics Exams 8:00 AM
    • NHS & Kelly Scholar Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • Senior Project Presentations 1:00 PM
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Slade Faculty vs 8th Graders Basketball Game 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
      13
    • NHS Tree Planting with Travis Manion Foundation 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Bishop Ireton Model UN Conference 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMBishop Ireton High School
    • Class of 2017 Kelly Scholar BBQ 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
      14
      15
    • *Day 3
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Student Council Candidate Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Field Trip - Fire Protection Engineering, UMCP 11:00 AM to 3:30 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
      16
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Assembly- Distributed Senior Projects 8:45 AM to 10:15 AMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Officer Elections 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • 8th Grade DePaul Parents Night 7:00 PMGPR
      17
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Student Council Candidate Speeches 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMemorial Gym, Smith Center, Auditorium
    • Field trip - MD Personal Finance Challenge Awards Banquet 10:30 AM to 1:30 PMSECU Arena
    • Spanish III Honor Field Trip 11:30 AM to 2:00 PMLa Palalas
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Tennis Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
      18
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Student Council Elections 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • FBLA Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 15
    • Sophomore Assembly - RE: Junior Year Service 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 6:30 PMDCR
    • Senior Recognition Dinner 7:00 PM
      19
    • *Day 3
    • *SPECIAL SCHEDULE* End of School Mass
    • Ribbon cutting ceremony 12:30 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Underground Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
      20
    • Senior Prom M&T Bank Stadium
    • CLT Testing 9:30 AM to 12:00 PMCounseling Center
    • Xaverian Brothers & Associates 10:00 AM to 3:00 PMChapel
      21
      22
    • *Day 4
    • Graduation Ushers 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
      23
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Graduation Ushers 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Social Media Ambassadors Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Summer Reading Student Leaders Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Charter Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      24
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Graduation Ushers 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • NHS Year End Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Spain and Portugal 2018 Trip Interest Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Baseball Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    • Cuba Trip Meeting 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMGPR
      25
    • *Day 3
    • *SPECIAL SCHEDULE*
    • Senior Breakfast/Grad Rehearsal/Awards
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • AP Environmental Science Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 114
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • AP Calculus AB & BC Meeting 2:45 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Rugby Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
      26
    • *Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Speech & Debate National TournamentSignup for an alert reminder. Louisville, KY
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Solutions Showcase Dress RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • FBLA MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 15
    • Graduation UshersSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Baccalaureate MassSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMSt. Louis Clarksville
      27
      28
    • GraduationSignup for an alert reminder. 2:00 PMCathedral of Mary Our Queen
      29
    • Memorial Day Holiday- School ClosedSignup for an alert reminder.
      30
    • *Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Solutions Showcase Dress RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • A CappellaSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Cross Country MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 311
    • Math ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Spanish Honors Society TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      31
    • *Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Solutions Showcase Class PresentationsSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Jostens & Jenkins Ring MeasurementsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Student Council General MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A CappellaSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & DebateSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • AP Chemistry Student MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PMRoom 314
    • Solutions Showcase Presentations & Award CeremonySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria, Auditorium
      1
    • *Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Jostens & Jenkins Ring MeasurementsSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • A CappellaSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's AcademicSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz BandSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • Robotics ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
      2
    • *Day 4Signup for an alert reminder.
    • End of 4th QuarterSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • The Great Chem OffSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
      3
    • Camp St Joseph ReunionSignup for an alert reminder. Smith Center
    • The Young Alumni PicnicSignup for an alert reminder. Smith Center
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of May, 2017  >  >>
Baseball
Cross Country
Rugby
Tennis

Customize Your Calendar

Academic Calendar
Admissions Events & Deadlines
Alumni Association
Alumni Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Calendar
Campus Ministry Calendar
Counseling Department
Fathers' Club
Fine Arts
Mothers' Club
Parent Events Calendar
School Store

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed

School News

The Mount Saint Joseph athletic summer camps program provides your son the opportunity to be evaluated by the best high school coaching staff in the area, setting him on a trajectory to maximize his athletic talents throughout his all-important high school years.
powered by finalsite