School Calendar

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      26
    • Alumni Association Bull Roast Clean up Memorial Gym
      27
    • *Day 1
    • Sophomore Course Selection Applications Due
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Events Information Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 209
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Science Fair Judging 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMLibrary
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Judging 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
      28
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Social Media Ambassadors Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Meeting for Students Attending the Walter's Field Trip 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 313
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • School Store 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    • Class of 2021 Meet & Greet 7:00 PMSmith Center
      1
    • *Day 3
    • Ash Wednesday
    • Junior Retreat
    • Special Fasting Menu
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Ash Wednesday Services - Jr & Sr 8:45 AMAuditorium
    • Ash Wednesday Service - Fresh & Soph 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      2
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Science Fair Practice 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Officers Only 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Awards 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MIAA End of Season Meeting (Winter Sports) 7:00 PMCafeteria
      3
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • Young Writers Workshop St John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 7:30 AM to 3:30 PMTowson University
    • Kelly Scholars Field Trip 10:00 AM to 1:45 PMWalter's Art Gallery
    • FirstMsgr. Joe Luca (St Louis, Clarksville) 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Talent Show Audition 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
      4
    • Sweet 16 Tournament
    • Young Writers Workshop St John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 7:30 AM to 3:30 PMTowson University
    • MBK Bingo Setup 11:00 AM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
      5
    • Sweet 16 Tournament
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • Young Writers Workshop St John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
    • MBK Bingo Event 9:00 AM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
      6
    • *Day 2
    • Freshmen Course Selection Applications Due
    • Sweet 16 Tournament
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 209
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • DePaul Meeting 6:30 PMAuditorium
      7
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Spring Sportsmanship Meeting 6:00 PMSmith Center - Memorial Gym
    • Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      8
    • *Day 4
    • 2 HR. LATE SCHEDULE
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Baltimore City History Day Meeting 11:30 AMRoom 315
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post Prom Meeting 6:30 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Dress Rehearsal 7:00 PMCafeteria
      9
    • *Day 1
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Italian Class Field Trip to Walters Art Gallery 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • F/S, JV & Varsity Baseball Meeting 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    • Junior/Sophomore Parent College Night 7:00 PMCafeteria
      10
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Otanight Set Up 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    • Student Talent Show 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMAuditorium
    • Otanight 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
      11
    • SAT Test Administration 7:00 AM to 2:00 PMSt. Joseph's Hall
    • Mellerson Family Event 9:00 AM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
      12
    • Junior League Wrestling 7:00 AM to 5:00 PMSmith Center
    • Mellerson Family Event (Snow Date) 9:00 AM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show 1:00 PM to 5:00 PMMartin's West
      13
    • *Day 3
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Father's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
      14
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      15
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • NHS Induction 7:00 PM to 9:30 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
      16
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Symphonic Band/Percussion Audition 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBand Room
    • Ice Hockey Banquet 6:30 PMCafeteria
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 7:00 PMDCR
      17
    • *Day 3
    • *Special Schedule - Pep Rally
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 9:45 AM to 10:15 AMChapel
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:30 PMAuditorium
      18
    • Charm City Youth Development 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
      19
    • Feast of St. Joseph
      20
    • Feast of St. Joseph Holiday- School Closed
      21
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Senior Retreat Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • MD Math League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 20
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      22
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      23
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    • Swim Team Awards Banquet 7:00 PMCafeteria
      24
    • *Day 3
    • End of 3rd Quarter
    • National French Exam French Classrooms
    • Senior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Underground Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
      25
    • Senior Retreat
      26
    • Senior Retreat
    • AP Chemistry Review 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMRoom 400
      27
    • *Day 4
    • National Italian Exam - Level 1 Room 417
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Piano Tuning 11:00 AM to 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      28
    • *Day 1Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Freshman Day of ServiceSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Blood DriveSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Social Media Ambassadors Meeting Signup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Admin Plus MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A CappellaSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      29
    • *Day 2Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Volleyball MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A CappellaSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society TutoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & DebateSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
      30
    • *Day 3Signup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Newly Inducted NHS Members MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A CappellaSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's AcademicSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz BandSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society MentoringSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. RoachSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate ClubSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical RehearsalSignup for an alert reminder. 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Get RealSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PM
      31
    • Career Day- No School for SeniorsSignup for an alert reminder.
    • School StoreSignup for an alert reminder. 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the CrossSignup for an alert reminder. 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
      1
    • Baltimore Area Model UN ConferenceSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Karate Club Spring GashukuSignup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM to 3:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • St. Catherine SAT PrepSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
Baseball
Hockey
Wrestling

Customize Your Calendar

Academic Calendar
Admissions Events & Deadlines
Alumni Association
Alumni Calendar
Athletic Calendar
Calendar
Campus Ministry Calendar
Counseling Department
Fathers' Club
Fine Arts
Mothers' Club
Parent Events Calendar
School Store

Calendar Search

Search for calendar events by entering one or more keywords and clicking "GO".
Event Options:
 Upcoming  Past
iCal Feed   RSS Feed
powered by finalsite