Calendar Navigation
<  Year of 2017  >
  • Monday - January 2, 2017
    • Christmas Holiday
    Tuesday - January 3, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Classes Resume
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshman Assembly - Student Council 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - January 4, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - January 5, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Ski Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Freshmen Student Council Nomination Forms Due 3:00 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - January 6, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • First Friday Mass - Fr Boric, St John Severna Park 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Freshmen Candidate Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 400
    • Kelly Scholars Freshmen/Sophomores/Juniors 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • History Field Trip - Walters Art Gallery 11:30 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Online Safety Session with Jessica Vitak - Junior/Seniors 1:00 PM to 1:30 PMAuditorium
    • Online Safety Session with Jessica Vitak - Fresh/Soph 1:45 PM to 2:15 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Water Polo Game 8:15 PMCCBC Pool
    Saturday - January 7, 2017
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Sunday - January 8, 2017
    • Indoor Lacrosse Camp 12:00 PM to 3:30 PMMemorial Gym
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - January 9, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshmen Assembly - Student Council Nomination Speeches 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
    • Father's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - January 10, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshmen Officer Elections 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Josten Representative - Resizing of rings 10:00 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • January Junior Retreat - Mandatory Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMRoom 400
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • MD Math League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • DePaul Parent Meeting 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - January 11, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • 2 HR. LATE SCHEDULE
    • Dress Down Day - Xaverian Brothers in Haiti
    • Plant Committee Meeting 7:30 AM to 9:00 AMDevelopment Conference Room
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Student Council Executive Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Freshmen Home Room Rep Elections 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMHomerooms
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - January 12, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Jenkins Representative - Resizing rings 7:30 AM to 8:30 AMCafeteria
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Course Selection Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • Golf Team Candidates Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 416
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    Friday - January 13, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • *SPECIAL SCHEDULE* MLK Day of Prayer
    • MLK Prayer Service Smith Center
    • No Bystanders - MLK Breakfast 7:00 AM to 8:00 AMGPR
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • CyberPatriots Club 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMRoom 116
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - January 14, 2017
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Sunday - January 15, 2017
    • Indoor Lacrosse Camp 12:00 PM to 3:30 PMMemorial Gym
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - January 16, 2017
    • MLK Holiday- School Closed
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 1:00 PM to 4:00 PMAuditorium
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
    Tuesday - January 17, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AD Meeting 9:30 AMAlumni Event Room
    • Kelly Scholars Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMGPR
    • Ski Trip Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • TAP Report Meeting 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - January 18, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • National Honor Society 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Kelly Scholars Presentation & Interviews (By Invitation Only) 6:00 PM to 8:30 PMCafeteria, St. Joseph's Hall
    Thursday - January 19, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • End of 2nd Quarter
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 7:00 PMDCR
    Friday - January 20, 2017
    • Semester Holiday- School Closed
    • Ski Trip
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - January 21, 2017
    • Ski Trip
    Sunday - January 22, 2017
    • Ski Trip
    • CYO 11:00 AM to 4:00 PMSmith Center
    • Indoor Lacrosse Camp 12:00 PM to 3:30 PMMemorial Gym
    Monday - January 23, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2021 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Tuesday - January 24, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2021 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Wednesday - January 25, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • O'Neil Program Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • O'Neil Program Retreat Meeting 8:00 AM to 8:30 AMAuditorium
    • March for Life Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCampus Ministry
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMSmith Center Arena
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2021 Interviews 3:30 PM to 8:30 PMFine Arts Center
    Thursday - January 26, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • O'Neil Program Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Class of 2021 Interviews - Makeup Date 3:30 PM
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    Friday - January 27, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • AP Applications Due
    • March for Life Washington, D.C.
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Fire Protection Challenge Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 208
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • MDSA Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Chinese New Year Dinner 4:30 PM to 10:30 PMCafeteria
    Saturday - January 28, 2017
    • Middle School Model UN Training Day 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMFirst Floor of Founder's Hall
    • Lane Family Event 10:00 AM to 10:00 PMCafeteria
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Sunday - January 29, 2017
    • Indoor Lacrosse Camp 12:00 PM to 3:30 PMMemorial Gym
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - January 30, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts Center
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • UMD Fire Protection Engineering Presentation 1:00 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • MDSA Musical Tech Week 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - January 31, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Junior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • MSJ History Day Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Sarah M Roach Informational Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 212
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Tech Week 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
  • Wednesday - February 1, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Graduation Tux Fittings 9:00 AM to 1:30 PMCafeteria
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • MDSA Musical Tech Week 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - February 2, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Junior Retreat
    • MSJ History Day
    • Graduation Tux Fittings 9:00 AM to 1:30 PMCafeteria
    • Freshmen Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Officers Only 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • MDSA Musical Tech Week 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - February 3, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • AP Acceptance List Posted
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass with Fr. Erik Arnold (OLPH) 10:15 AMChapel
    • CyberPatriot Club 3:00 PM to 9:00 PMRoom 116
    • MDSA Musical Tech Week 3:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MDSA Musical 7:00 PM
    Saturday - February 4, 2017
    • Titans Wrestling 7:00 AM to 7:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • MSDA Cappies 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMCafeteria
    • MDSA Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    • MDSA Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - February 5, 2017
    • MDSA Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
    Monday - February 6, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Course Selection Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Rugby Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMAuditorium
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    Tuesday - February 7, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Educational Program Committee Meeting 9:30 AM to 1:45 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Development Committee Meeting 11:30 AM to 1:30 PMDevelopment Conference Room
    • Board Meeting 1:45 PMGPR
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • MD Math League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 20
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Auditions 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Joint Father's Club & Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - February 8, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • 2 HR. LATE SCHEDULE
    • Sophomore Retreat
    • MSJ History Day Awards 9:30 AMGPR
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Foreign Language Honors Society Induction Rehearsal 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMAuditorium
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 11:30 AM to 12:00 PMRoom 413
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Spring Musical Stage & Tech Crew Meeting 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Tennis Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:00 PMRoom 110
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Auditions 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Foreign Language Honors Society Induction 7:00 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - February 9, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Johns Hopkins University Model UN Conference Hilton Baltimore
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Student Council General Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    Friday - February 10, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Johns Hopkins University Model UN Conference Hilton Baltimore
    • MIAA Wrestling Tournament
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • PE & Health Classes 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • St John's Writer's Conference Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 1
    • Underground Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    Saturday - February 11, 2017
    • Johns Hopkins University Model UN Conference Hilton Baltimore
    • MIAA Wrestling Tournament
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    Sunday - February 12, 2017
    • Johns Hopkins University Model UN Conference Hilton Baltimore
    • Alumni Association Meeting 9:00 AM to 12:00 PMCafeteria
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Monday - February 13, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Sophomore Course Selection Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 209
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • Kelly Scholars Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMGPR
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • CYO 5:00 PM to 9:30 PMMemorial Gym
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - February 14, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Otanight Planning Meeting 10:15 AMStudent Activity Office
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - February 15, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Science Fair Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Golf Team Organizational Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 416
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post Prom Parent Meeting 6:30 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - February 16, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 7:00 PMDCR
    Friday - February 17, 2017
    • Class of 2021 Decision Notification
    • Professional Day- No School for Students
    Saturday - February 18, 2017
    • Soccer Elite Futsal League 2:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Sunday - February 19, 2017
    • Wrestling Titans 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Monday - February 20, 2017
    • President's Day Holiday- School Closed
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 209
    Tuesday - February 21, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Junior Course Selection Applications Due
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • NHS Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - February 22, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • National Italian Exam Levels 2 & 3 Room 417
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • FBLA Guest Speaker - CFO Mariner Financial 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • Freshmen Course Selection Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Rho Kappa Mentor Field Trip 1:45 PM to 3:00 PMSt Augustine
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • ACE Field Trip - Enoch Pratt Library 3:15 PM to 5:45 PM
    Thursday - February 23, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Mr. Luckman's Algebra 1 Class 8:45 AM to 9:30 AMAuditorium
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • XBSS Induction Practice 10:15 AM to 10:30 AMAuditorium
    • Mr. Luckman's Algebra 1 Class 10:45 AM to 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • XBSS Induction 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria & Auditorium
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    Friday - February 24, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • 12:30 DISMISSAL
    • Alumni Association Bull Roast Setup Memorial Gym
    • National Safety Council CPR/First Aid Class 12:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 108
    • Senior Project Proposals 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • St John's Writer's Conference Meeting 2:30 PMRoom 1
    Saturday - February 25, 2017
    • 8th Grade Speech Tournament 8:00 AM to 12:00 PMFounders Hall 1st Floor
    • School Store 4:00 PM to 9:30 PMSmith Center
    • Alumni Association Bull Roast 5:00 PM to 10:00 PMMemorial Gym
    Sunday - February 26, 2017
    • Alumni Association Bull Roast Clean up Memorial Gym
    Monday - February 27, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Sophomore Course Selection Applications Due
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Events Information Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 209
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Science Fair Judging 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMLibrary
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Judging 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - February 28, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Meeting for Students Attending the Walter's Field Trip 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 313
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • School Store 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    • Class of 2021 Meet & Greet 7:00 PMSmith Center
  • Wednesday - March 1, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Ash Wednesday
    • Junior Retreat
    • Special Fasting Menu
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Ash Wednesday Services - Jr & Sr 8:45 AMAuditorium
    • Ash Wednesday Service - Fresh & Soph 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - March 2, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Science Fair Practice 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Officers Only 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Science Fair Awards 6:30 PM to 8:00 PMAuditorium
    • MIAA End of Season Meeting (Winter Sports) 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - March 3, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • Young Writers Workshop St John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 7:30 AM to 3:30 PMTowson University
    • Kelly Scholars Field Trip 10:00 AM to 1:45 PMWalter's Art Gallery
    • FirstMsgr. Joe Luca (St Louis, Clarksville) 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Talent Show Audition 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - March 4, 2017
    • Sweet 16 Tournament
    • Young Writers Workshop St John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
    • Towson University Model UN Conference 7:30 AM to 3:30 PMTowson University
    • MBK Bingo Setup 11:00 AM to 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Sunday - March 5, 2017
    • Sweet 16 Tournament
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • Young Writers Workshop St John's High School, Shrewsbury, MA
    • MBK Bingo Event 9:00 AM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Monday - March 6, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Freshmen Course Selection Applications Due
    • Sweet 16 Tournament
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Driver's Education 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 209
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • DePaul Meeting 6:30 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - March 7, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Spring Sportsmanship Meeting 6:00 PMSmith Center - Memorial Gym
    • Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - March 8, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • 2 HR. LATE SCHEDULE
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • Baltimore City History Day Meeting 11:30 AMRoom 315
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Post Prom Meeting 6:30 PMAuditorium
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show Dress Rehearsal 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - March 9, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • XBSS National Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Italian Class Field Trip to Walters Art Gallery 11:30 AM to 1:30 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • F/S, JV & Varsity Baseball Meeting 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    • Junior/Sophomore Parent College Night 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - March 10, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Otanight Set Up 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    • Student Talent Show 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMAuditorium
    • Otanight 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    Saturday - March 11, 2017
    • SAT Test Administration 7:00 AM to 2:00 PMSt. Joseph's Hall
    • Mellerson Family Event 9:00 AM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    Sunday - March 12, 2017
    • Junior League Wrestling 7:00 AM to 5:00 PMSmith Center
    • Mellerson Family Event (Snow Date) 9:00 AM to 8:00 PMCafeteria
    • Mother's Club Fashion Show 1:00 PM to 5:00 PMMartin's West
    Monday - March 13, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Father's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - March 14, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - March 15, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • NHS Induction Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • NHS Induction 7:00 PM to 9:30 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    Thursday - March 16, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Symphonic Band/Percussion Audition 3:30 PM to 6:00 PMBand Room
    • Ice Hockey Banquet 6:30 PMCafeteria
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 7:00 PMDCR
    Friday - March 17, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • *Special Schedule - Pep Rally
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 9:45 AM to 10:15 AMChapel
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 5:30 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - March 18, 2017
    • Charm City Youth Development 12:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - March 19, 2017
    • Feast of St. Joseph
    Monday - March 20, 2017
    • Feast of St. Joseph Holiday- School Closed
    Tuesday - March 21, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Senior Retreat Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • MD Math League Contest 2:45 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 20
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Wednesday - March 22, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - March 23, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Irvington Prayer Walk 6:30 PM
    • Swim Team Awards Banquet 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - March 24, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • End of 3rd Quarter
    • National French Exam French Classrooms
    • Senior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Underground Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    Saturday - March 25, 2017
    • Senior Retreat
    Sunday - March 26, 2017
    • Senior Retreat
    • AP Chemistry Review 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMRoom 400
    Monday - March 27, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • National Italian Exam - Level 1 Room 417
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Piano Tuning 11:00 AM to 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - March 28, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Blood Drive 8:00 AM to 2:30 PMAuditorium
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Alumni Board Meeting 6:30 PMGPR
    Wednesday - March 29, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Rho Kappa Officers & Elections Committee Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Volleyball Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • International Student & Host Family Meeting 7:00 PMGPR
    Thursday - March 30, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • FBLA Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 15
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Newly Inducted NHS Members Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • Model UN BAMUNC Chairs Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 315
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Get Real 4:30 PM
    Friday - March 31, 2017
    • Career Day- No School for Seniors
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 1:00 PMFine Arts
  • Saturday - April 1, 2017
    • Baltimore Area Model UN Conference
    • Karate Club Spring Gashuku 10:00 AM to 3:00 PMMemorial Gym
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    Sunday - April 2, 2017
    • Father/Son Mass & Communion Breakfast 10:00 AM to 12:30 PMAuditorium, Cafeteria
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    • AP Chemistry Review 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMRoom 400
    Monday - April 3, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Fine Arts Week
    • National Library Week Library
    • Graduation Ushers Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 314
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Senior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Guest Musician Curtis Blues 10:45 AM to 12:15 PMLibrary
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Tech Week 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Tuesday - April 4, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Fine Arts Week
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • National Library Week Library
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Personal Finance Challenge Field Trip 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMM&T Bank Stadium
    • Junior Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Guest Artist & Choreographer Quynn Johnson 12:15 PM to 1:45 PMLibrary
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Tech Week 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    • Incoming Freshman Math Placement Exam 3:30 PM to 5:00 PMXavier Hall
    • Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - April 5, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • 2 HR. LATE SCHEDULE
    • Art Show Open
    • Fine Arts Week
    • National Library Week Library
    • Sophomore Retreat
    • School Store 9:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Student Council Officers Meeting 9:30 AMGPR
    • AV Club Field Trip 10:15 AM to 1:30 PMCenter Stage
    • Student Council General Meeting 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Tech Week 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Thursday - April 6, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Art Show Open
    • Fine Arts Week
    • National Library Week Library
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • FBLA Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 15
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Sophomore Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Communications Technology Committee Meeting 10:45 AMGPR
    • Educational Theater Company Presents Great Fights In Shakespeare 11:30 AM to 1:00 PMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Officers Only 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Musical Rehearsal 3:00 PM to 6:00 PMAuditorium
    • Tech Week 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - April 7, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Art Show Open
    • Fine Arts Week
    • National Library Week Library
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • First Friday Mass - Fr Sorra (Director of Vocations for Archdiocese) 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • Rho Kappa 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Soccer Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 500
    • French III Field Trip 11:15 AM to 2:00 PMTersiguel's French Country Restaurant
    • Guest Speaker - Ssuuna 12:15 PM to 1:45 PMLibrary
    • Fine Arts Show Reception 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMXavier Hall
    • Spring Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Saturday - April 8, 2017
    • Centennial Model Congress 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMCentennial High School
    • Retreat Day with Father Mike 9:00 AM to 2:00 PMChapel
    • Spring Musical 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - April 9, 2017
    • Art Show Open 2:00 PM
    • Spring Musical 2:00 PMAuditorium
    • AP Chemistry Review 4:00 PM to 8:00 PMAP Chemistry Review
    Monday - April 10, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Freshmen Honors Assembly 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Set Strike 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMAuditorium
    • Father's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - April 11, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Senior Transition Assembly 9:30 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • ACE 3:00 PM to 5:00 PMGPR
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Senior Parent Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - April 12, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Junior Retreat
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Stations of the Cross 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Twinn Palms Meeting with International Students 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 17 - CompLab
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    Thursday - April 13, 2017
    • Easter Break
    Friday - April 14, 2017
    • Easter Break
    Monday - April 17, 2017
    • Easter Break
    Tuesday - April 18, 2017
    • Easter Break
    • National History Bee 5:00 PM to 9:00 PMSt Josephs Hall
    Wednesday - April 19, 2017
    • Easter Break
    Thursday - April 20, 2017
    • Easter Break
    • Alumni Association Board Meeting 6:30 PMDCR
    Friday - April 21, 2017
    • Easter Break
    • Father's Club Golf Tournament
    • Class of 1956 Luncheon 12:00 PMAlumni Event Room
    Saturday - April 22, 2017
    • M. Papa Event 8:00 AM to 9:00 PMAuditorium
    Sunday - April 23, 2017
    • AP Chemistry Review 3:00 PM to 7:00 PMRoom 400
    Monday - April 24, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Classes Resume
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Piano Tuning 9:30 AM to 11:30 AMAuditorium
    • Band/Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • NLI Signing Ceremony for DI and DII Athletes 2:45 PM to 3:15 PMAuditorium
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    Tuesday - April 25, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Pre-Administration Meeting 8:45 AM to 9:30 AMCafeteria
    • Band/Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Rho Kappa Syrian Outreach Committee Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Model UN Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 315
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Incoming Freshman French Placement Test 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMRoom 206
    • Incoming Freshman Spanish Placement Test 3:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 417
    • Incoming Freshman Math Placement Exam (Makeup Date) 4:00 PM to 5:30 PMXavier Hall
    • Senior Transition Parent Presentation 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - April 26, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Senior Tower Climb
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Band/Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club Meeting 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • AIMS Program Committee Meeting 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 213
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    • Incoming Freshman Spanish Placement Test 3:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 417
    • Basketball Banquet 6:00 PMCafeteria
    Thursday - April 27, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Nurse's Appreciation Day
    • Senior Tower Climb
    • Distribution of Saluting Our Mount Men 9:30 AM to 1:00 PMCafeteria
    • Band/Choir Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • Model UN Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders General Meeting 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Spring Concert 7:00 PMAuditorium
    Friday - April 28, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • Senior Tailgate 10:00 AM to 2:30 PM
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Otanight Set Up 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    • Ping Pong Club Tournament 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
    • Otanight 4:00 PM to 9:00 PMGPR and Room 400
    Saturday - April 29, 2017
    • Father's Club Spring Clean up
    Sunday - April 30, 2017
    • Alumni Mass & Communion Breakfast 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
  • Monday - May 1, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP Chemistry & Environmental Science Exams 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • Academic Committee Meeting 10:45 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • AP Psychology Exam 12:00 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Incoming Freshman Foreign Language Placement Test Make-up Date 4:00 PM to 5:00 PMRoom 417
    Tuesday - May 2, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Computer Science A Exam 8:00 AM
    • National Social Studies Honors Society Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • Admin Plus Meeting 11:30 AMLibrary Conference Room
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Mother's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - May 3, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • 12:30 DISMISSAL SCHEDULE
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP English Literature and Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • Solutions Showcase Judgment Day 1:00 PM
    Thursday - May 4, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP US Government and Politics Exam 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • No Bystanders Officers Only 2:30 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413
    • Record Club 2:30 PMRoom 209
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Father/Son Communion Dinner 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Friday - May 5, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP US History Exam 8:00 AM
    • FBLA Guest Speaker - CJ Palting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMGPR
    • First Friday Mass 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMChapel
    Saturday - May 6, 2017
    • Trinity School Track Meet 8:00 AM to 11:00 AMPlevyak Field
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    Sunday - May 7, 2017
    • St. Catherine SAT Prep 12:00 PM to 4:00 PMRoom 413, Founder's Hall
    Monday - May 8, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • Kelly Scholars Meeting
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • AP Biology Exam 8:00 AM
    • Mountain Bike Club 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMCounseling Center
    • AP Physics C: Mechanics 12:00 PM
    • AP Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism 2:00 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Graphic Novel/Book Club 2:30 PMLibrary Conference Room
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Storytellers Club 2:30 PMRoom 210
    • Think Tank 2:30 PMRoom 205
    • Video Game Development Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 116
    • Ping Pong Club 2:45 PMSmith Center Storage Room
    • Father's Club Meeting 7:00 PMCafeteria
    Tuesday - May 9, 2017
    • *Day 3
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Calculus AB & BC Exams 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Board Meeting 1:45 PMGPR
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Math Club 2:30 PMRoom 26
    • Spanish Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 212
    • Record Collection Club 2:45 PM to 3:45 PMRoom 309
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Senior DePaul Dinner 6:00 PM to 9:00 PMCafeteria
    Wednesday - May 10, 2017
    • *Day 4
    • Senior Projects
    • Student Council Nominations
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 2:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP English Language and Composition Exam 8:00 AM
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Rho Kappa Executive Committee Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMRoom 315
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • AV Club 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMGPR
    • Chainmaille Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • National Honors Society Tutoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Physics Club 2:30 PMPhysics Lab
    • Programming Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Speech & Debate 2:30 PMRoom 5
    • Chess Club 2:45 PMStudent Activity Office
    • Video Game Club 2:45 PMRoom 400
    Thursday - May 11, 2017
    • *Day 1
    • Freshman Day of Service
    • Senior Projects
    • Band Rehearsal 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMAuditorium
    • Military Club Meeting 10:15 AM to 10:45 AMMr. Slafkosky's Office - Guidance
    • AP Statistics Exam 12:00 PM
    • A Cappella 2:30 PMPiano Lab
    • Anime Club 2:30 PMRoom 411
    • Art Club 2:30 PM to 4:30 PMArt Room
    • Foreign Language Club 2:30 PMRoom 206
    • It's Academic 2:30 PM to 3:30 PMRoom 4
    • Jazz Band 2:30 PM to 3:45 PMBand Room
    • National Social Studies Honor Society Mentoring 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMRoom 315
    • Robotics Club 2:30 PMRoom 116
    • Tutoring at Sarah M. Roach 2:30 PM to 3:00 PM
    • ACE Club 3:00 PMRoom 421
    • Karate Club 3:00 PM to 4:30 PMWrestling Room
    • Mother & Son Communion Dinner 7:00 PM
    Friday - May 12, 2017
    • *Day 2
    • 12:30 DISMISSAL
    • Senior Projects
    • School Store 7:30 AM to 12:30 PMFine Arts
    • AP Human Geography & Microeconomics Exams 8:00 AM
    • NHS & Kelly Scholar Meeting 9:30 AM to 10:00 AMAuditorium
    • Senior Project Presentations 1:00 PM
    • Film Club 2:30 PM to 5:30 PMRoom 413
    • Slade Faculty vs 8th Graders Basketball Game 7:00 PM to 9:00 PMSmith Center
    Saturday - May 13, 2017
    • NHS Tree Planting with Travis Manion Foundation 8:00 AM to 2:00 PM
    • Bishop Ireton Model UN Conference 9:00 AM to 3:00 PMBishop Ireton High School
    • Class of 2017 Kelly Scholar BBQ 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
    Monday - May 15, 2017